NDSFL RESULTS

  

Results Reporting


Please call in your results to our Press Officer, Andrew Baggott before 7.00pm each Sunday.


2017-18

Sunday May 20th 2018 - Results

Alan Aucott

Updated Monday May 21st 2018 - 9.19am

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Final
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 0 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Observer Shield Final - Carpet World  
Bedworth Sports FC 3 - 1 FC Atack
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 2 - 5 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 5 Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Potters FC 4 - 0 Chetwynd Arms FC
Witherley Utd FC 1 - 5 TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res 6 - 2 Weddington Thistle Res 
FC Jollys 0 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 3 - 1 Bull & Anchor FC


Friday May 18th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC Off Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res  5 - 3 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res 2 - 2 Windmill FC


Wednesday May 18th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC 4 - 4 Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 5 - 2 FC Atack
TNT FC 4 - 3 Bedworth Sports FC
Ambleside AFC 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 2 - 3 Grendon FC Res
Weddington Thistle FC Res 2 - 0 Parade FC


Monday May 14th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC 2 - 0 Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Divusion One
EJ Group
   
Ambleside AFC Off Chetwynd Arms FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res 2 - 7 FC Jolly's


Sunday May 13th 2018

Stockingford AA
Charity Cup Final
   
Drayton FC 2 - 4 Ambush FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 13 - 1 Grendon FC
Ridge Lane FC 6 - 1 Weddington Thistle FC
Atherstone Black Horse FC 2 - 2 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 5 - 0 FC Atack 
Ambleside AFC 1 - 4 Witherley Utd FC
TNT FC 11 - 0 Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
Attleborough Potters FC 10 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res Off FC Jolly's
Chetwynd Arms FC Res 1 - 3 Bedworth Travellers Res
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 2 Parade FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 7 Phoenix Sports FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Windmill FC 2 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res


Friday May 11th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC
Hartshill Sports FC
3 - 4
0 - 9
Drayton FC
Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  3 - 2 Attleborough Potters FC
Ambleside AFC Off TNT FC
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC
4 - 5
FC Atack
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Weddington Thistle Res  2 - 1 Phoenix FC
Bedworth Travellers Res 6 - 0 Parade Sports FC


Wednesday May 9th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC Off Crown (Nuneaton) FC
Poplar Athletic FC 1 - 1 Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
FC Atack  3 - 7 Stockingford White Lion
TNT FC 5 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
Bedworth Sports FC 5 - 2 Attleborough Potters FC
Ambleside AFC 0 - 3 Drayton FC Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res 2 - 4 Phoenix Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers Res 6 - 0 FC Miners
Chetwynd Arms FC Res 1 - 2 Attleborough Fox FC


Monday May 7th 2018

Premier One
   
Cannon Sports
Drayton FC 2 - 2 Ridge Lane FC
     
 
Division Two
   
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
Grendon FC Res 5 - 2 FC Miners Res


Sunday May 6th 2018

Vernon Baggott Memorial
Cup Final
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 6 - 5 TNT FC
     
Pete Smith Memorial
Cup Final
   
Drayton FC Res  0 - 1 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC 8 - 2 Frank Parker FC
Grendon FC 0 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 4 - 1 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 4 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC
Ambleside AFC Off Drayton FC Res 
Bedworth Conservative Club 2 - 3 Bentley Sports FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 4 - 2 Attleborough Potters FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Weddington Thistle Res  Off FC Jolly's
Bedworth Travellers Res Off Parade FC
Griff & Coton Manor FC 3 - 4 Attleborough Fox FC
Chetwynd Arms FC Res 5 - 3 Bull & Anchor FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC 10 - 0 Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners Res 8 - 2 Windmill FC
White Lion FC 4 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res


Friday May 4th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC 7 - 2 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
Frank Parker FC 9 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  1 - 2 Bedworth Sports FC
Stockingford White Lion FC    7 - 0 Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 2 - 2 Haunchwood Sports FC
TNT FC 8 - 1 FC Atack
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res 2 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
FC Jolly's  5 - 4 Weddington Thistle Res 


Wednesday May 2nd 2018

Premier Division
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC 2 - 3 Weddington Thistle FC
Poplar Athletic FC Off Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 0 - 2 TNT FC
Attleborough Potters FC 0 - 5 Stockingford White Lion
Bentley Sports FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Ambleside AFC Off Chetwynd Arms FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res Off FC Miners


Sunday April 29th 2018

Observer Challenge Shield (Graham Beal Memorial)
Final
   
Bedworth Sports FC Off FC Atack 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC 4 - 2 Drayton FC
Grendon FC 1 - 3 Bedworth Travellers FC
Frank Parker FC 1 - 3 Ridge Lane FC
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 5 Atherstone Black Horse
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 3 - 8 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bentley Sports FC 1 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Chetwynd Arms FC 2 - 11 Stockingford White Lion
Haunchwood Sports FC 2 - 1 Attleborough Potters FC
Witherley Utd FC Off TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 10 - 0 Attleborough Fox FC
FC Jollys 7 - 2 Bull & Anchor
Chetwynd Arms FC Res 3 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
Parade FC 2 - 1 Grendon FC Res
FC Miners 1 - 4 Phoenix Sports FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
TNT FC Res 0 - 3 Darkside FC
Windmill FC Off Ambleside AFC Res
Ridge Lane FC Res 0 - 6 White Lion FC


Friday April 27th 2018

Pete Smith Memorial
Cup Final
   
Drayton FC Res  Off Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC 3 - 0 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton FC Off Ridge Lane FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 11 -0 Bentley Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC 7 - 2 Chetwynd Arms FC
Ambleside AFC Off Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jolly's 4 - 5 Attleborough Fox FC
Weddington Thistle Res 5 - 2 Grendon FC Res


Wednesday April 25th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton FC 2 - 0 Atherstone Black Horse FC
Hartshill Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers FC
Off
2 - 2
Poplar Athletic FC
Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Ambleside AFC 1 - 4 Stockingford White Lion
Haunchwood Sprts FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
TNT FC 1 - 1 Witherley Utd FC
Bentley Sports FC 0 - 7 Attleborough Potters FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 5 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
Attleborough Fox FC 2 - 6 Grendon FC Res


Sunday April 22nd 2018

Brian Dowsett Memoriall Cup Final    
Darkside FC 3 - 1 White Lion FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Semi-Final
   
TNT FC 2 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers FC 1 - 2 Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton FC 5 - 0 Grendon FC
Hartshill Sports FC 1 - 4 Ridge Lane FC
Frank Parker FC 9 - 1 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 2 FC Atack 
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 0 Haunchwood Sports FC
Stockingford White Lion FC 5 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC
Attleborough Potters FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC 9 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Parade FC 1 - 3 FC Jolly's
Grendon FC Res 2 - 6 Chetwynd Arms FC Res
Weddington Thistle Res  2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Phoenix Sports FC 4 - 0 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 4 FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFCRes 2 - 3 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 4 Sunnyside Inn FC


Friday April 20th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC Off Ridge Lane FC
Grendon FC 3 - 1 Weddington Thistle FC
Frank Parker FC 3 - 4 Drayton FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Stockingford White Lion 1 - 2 TNT FC
Bedworth Sports FC 6 - 0 Bedworth Conservative s
Drayton FC Res  1 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
 
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 5 Bedworth Travellerss Res
Chetwynd Arms FC Res 3 - 3 Phoenix Sports FC
FC Jolly's 6 - 0 Parade FC


Wednesday April 18th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Poplar Athletic FC 2 - 0 Weddington Thistle FC
Ridge Lane FC 1 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  4 - 4 Witherley Utd FC
Ambleside AFC 0 - 1 Haunchwood Sports FC
Bentley Sports FC 0 - 3 Stockingford White Lion
FC Atack 1 - 2 TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox FC 3 - 10 Bedworth Travellers Res
Phoenix Sports FC 1 - 1 FC Jolly's
Griff & Coton Manor FC 3 - 7 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
Parade FC 0 - 6 Weddington Thistle Res


Sunday April 15th 2018

Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Final
   
Drayton FC Res  Off Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 4
   
Weddington Thistle FC 3 - 2 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 1 - 4 Atherstone Black Horse
Ridge Lane FC 3 - 0 Hartshill Sports FC
Grendon FC  Off Drayton FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
TNT FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Liberal FC
Witherley Utd FC 4 - 1 Ambleside AFC
Chetwynd Arms FC 6 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Stockingford White Lion FC 3 - 0 Bedworth Sports FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 3 FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 1 - 3 FC Jollys
Phoenix Sports FC 7 - 0 Attleborough Fox FC
Bedworth Liberal Res FC  Off Bull & Anchor FC
Weddington Thistle FC Res   Off Grendon FC Res
Parade FC  1 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FCRes
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res  Off Windmill FC
Darkside FC  3 -  0 TNT FC Res


Friday April 13th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Crown (Nuneaton)  Off Poplar Athletic FC
Drayton FC Off Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Stockingford White Lion Off Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Conservative Club Off Haunchwood Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC Off Chetwynd Arms FC
Ambleside AFC Off Bedworth Liberal 
TNT FC Off FC Attack
Bedworth Sports FC Off Attleborough Potters FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jollys Off Weddington Thistle Res
Grendon FC Res Off Phoenix Sports FC


Wednesday April 11th 2018

ID Kitchen Designs Cup Final    
Ridge Lane FC 5 - 0 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Hartshill Sports FC 2 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  Off Bedworth Sports FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 2 - 5 Bedworth Liberal FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 2 - 2 Stockingford White Lion
Attleborough Potters FC 1 - 1 Ambleside AFC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Parade FC 0 - 7 Bedworth Travellers Res


Sunday April 8th 2018

W.H. Pearson Bowl - Final
Scream Entertainment
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 1 - 0 Weddington Thistle Res 
     
Stockingford AA Charity Cuo Semi-Finals    
Drayton FC
Empire Ambush FC
2 - 1
1 - 2
Wood End FC
Ambush FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 4
   
TNT FC 2 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC 4 - 0 Bedworth Travellers FC
Weddington Thistle FC 2 - 0 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
Hartshill Sports FC 0 - 9 Frank Parker FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 1 Atherstone Black Horse FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 1 - 0 Stockingford White Lion
FC Atack  1 - 5 Witherley Utd FC
Ambleside AFC 5 - 1 Attleborough Potters FC
Chetwynd Arms FC 1 - 1 Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jollys 4 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC Res
Parade FC 0 - 5 Phoenix Sports FC
Grendon FC Res Off Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Res 0 - 8 Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC 1 - 0 Sunnyside Inn FC
TNT FC Res 7 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 8 - 3 Windmill FC


Friday April 6th 2018

Stockingford AA Charity Cup
Quarter Final
 
Drayton FC 1 - 0 Poplar Athletic FC


Wednesday April 4th 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers Off Frank Parker FC
Hartshill Sports FC Off Weddington Thistle FC
Atherstone Black Horse Off Poplar Athletic FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC Off Attleborough Potters 
TNT FC Off FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Griff & Coton Manor  Off Bedworth Liberal Res
Parade FC Off Weddington Thistle Res 
FC Jollys Off Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
White Lion FC Off Ambleside AFC Res
Grendon FC Res Off FC Miners


Sunday April 1st 2018

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC Off Grendon FC
Drayton FC Off Crown (Nuneaton) FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Stockingford White Lion FC Off Bentley Sports FC
Bedworth Conservative Club Off Haunchwood Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC Off Chetwynd Arms FC
Ambleside AFC Off Bedworth Liberal FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bull & Anchor FC Off Bedworth Travellers Res
Chetwynd Arms FC Res Off Phoenix Sports FC
FC Jollys Off Parade FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC Off Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners Res  Off Windmill FC


Image description

Sunday March 25th 2018

John (Knocker) West
Memorial Cup Final
   
Stockingford White Lion FC 1 - 3 Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 6 - 2 Bedworth Travellers FC
Atherstone Black Horse FC Off Ridge Lane FC
Grendon FC 3 - 0 Hartshill Sports FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 1 - 5 Drayton FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
TNT FC 7 - 0 Chetwynd Arms FC
Drayton FC Res  4 - 0 Ambleside AFC
FC Atack  4 - 2 Haunchwood Sports
Bedworth Sports FC 4 - 1 Whitherley Utd FC
Bedworth Conservatives FC 0 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC
Attleborough Potters FC 2 - 0 Bentley Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers FC Res 2 - 0 Bull & Anchor FC
Attleborough Fox FC 2 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC Res
FC Jollys 6 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC Res
FC Miners 0 - 3 Grendon FC Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC 2 - 0 Parade FC
Weddington Thistle FC Res  Off Phoenix Sports FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res 2 - 3 Sunnyside Inn FC
Ridge Lane FC Res 2 - 2 Darkside FC
White Lion FC 3 - 2 TNT FC Res


Sunday March 18th 2018

ID Kitchen Designs Cup - Final    
Ridge Lane FC Off Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC Off Bedworth Travellers FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC Off Weddington Thistle FC
Frank Parker FC Off Drayton FC
Hartshill Sports FC Off Atherstone Black Horse FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  Off Bedworth Liberal FC
Bedworth Conservative FC Off FC Attack
Ambleside AFC Off Chetwynd Arms FC
Bentley Sports FC Off Attleborough Potters FC
TNT FC Off Haunchwood Sports FC
Witherley Utd FC Off Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res Off FC Miners
Chetwynd Arms Res Off Attleborough Fox FC
Weddington Thistle Res  Off Parade FC
Phoenix Sports FC Off FC Jollys
Bedworth Librtal Res Off Grendon FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ridge Lane FC Res Off White Lion FC
FC Miners Res Off Sunnyside Inn FC
Windmill FC Off Ambleside AFC Res
TNT FC Res Off Darkside FC


Sunday March 11th 2018

BCFA
Sunday Amateur Cup
Semi-Final
   
Empire Ambush FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
     
Stockingford AA Charity Cup Quarter Final
   
Poplar Athletic FC Off Drayton FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Hartshill Sports FC Off Atherstone Black Horse FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC Off Weddington Thistle FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC 7 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Bentley Sports FC Off Bedworth Liberal FC
Haunchwood Sports FC Off Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Potters FC 4 - 1 FC Atack 
Bedworth Conservative Club 1 - 7 Stockingford White Lion 
Witherley Utd FC Off TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 3 - 2 Bedworth Liberal Res
FC Miners Off FC Jollys
Griff & Coton Manor FC Off Phoenix Sports FC
Bull & Anchor FC 0 - 0 Weddington Thistle Res 
Parade FC Off Chetwynd Arms FC Res
Grendon FC Res Off Attleborough Fox FC
     
Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Ridge Lane FC Res 7 - 0 FC Miners Res
Ambleside AFC Res Off Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 3 Darkside FC


Sunday March 4th 2018

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup Semi-Final    
Empire Ambush FC Off Frank Parker FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 4
   
TNT FC Off Bedworth Conservative FC
Weddington Thistle FC Off Poplar Athletic FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Atherstone Black Horse FC Off Ridge Lane FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC Off Hartshill Sports FC
Drayton FC Off Bedworth Travellers FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Sports FC Off Bentley Sports FC
Chetwynd Arms FC Off Bedworth Liberal FC
Haunchwood Sports FC Off Stockingford White Lion
Attleborough Potters FC Off Ambleside AFC
Witherley Utd FC Off Drayton FC Res 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox FC Off Grendon FC Res
FC Jollys Off Weddington Thistle Res 
FC Miners Off Phoenix Sports FC
Chetwynd Arms FC Res Off Bull & Anchor FC
Parade FC Off Bedworth Travellers Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC Off Bedworth Liberal FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Sunnyside Inn FC Off Darkside FC
Collycroft Royal Oak FC Off Windmill FC
White Lion FC Off Ambleside AFC Res
Ridge Lane RC Res Off FC Miners Res


Sunday February 25th 2018

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 3
   
Frank Parker FC 2 - 4 Weddington Thistle FC
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup - Semi Final  
Poplar Athletic FC (Pens) 1 - 1 Grendon FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers FC 2 - 4 Ridge Lane FC
Atherstone Black Horse 3 - 2 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  1 - 2 TNT FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 4 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Ambleside AFC 0 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
Bentley Sports FC 3 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC
Attleborough Potters FC 2 - 4 Haunchwood Sports FC
Stockingford White Lion Off FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox FC vOff Bedworth Travellers Res
FC Jollys 4 - 0 Grendon FC Res
FC Miners 1 - 2 Weddington Thistle Res 
Parade FC 0 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Bedworth Liberal Res 1 - 5 Griff & Coton Manor FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC Abd White Lion FC
Collycroft Royal Oak 6 - 1 Ambleside AFC Res
Ridge Lane Res 1 - 1 TNT FC Res
Windmill FC 1 - 6 Sunnyside Inn FC


Sunday February 18th 2018

Observer Challenge Shield (Graham Beal Memorial)
Semi-Finals
   
Frank Parker FC 3 - 4 Bedworth Sports FC
Bedworth Travellers Res 2 - 3 FC Atack 
     
John (Knocker) West Memorial Cup
Semi-Finals
   
Weddington Thistle FC 0 - 1 Poplar Athletic FC
Stockingford White Lion 2 - 1 Haunchwood Sports
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC 5 - 0 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
CJ Athletic FC 2 - 4 Bedworth Travellers FC
Atherstone Black Horse Off Hartshill Sports FC
Grendon FC Off Drayton FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  8 - 0 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley Utd FC 3 - 2 Attleborough Potters FC
Bedworth Liberal FC 5 - 1 Chetwynd Ams FC
Bentley Sports FC 2 - 2 TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox FC 5 - 2 Weddington Thistle Res 
FC Jollys 3 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 0 Grendon FCRes
Phoenix Sports FC 3 - 0 Parade FC
Bedworth Liberal Res 3 - 7 Chetwynd Arms FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC 3 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak
White Lion FC 2 - 1 Sunnyside Inn FC
FC Miners Res Off Windmill FC
TNT FC Res Off Ambleside AFC Res


Sunday Februrary 11th 2018

Stockingford AA Charity Cup
Round 3
   
Poplar Athletic       Off Drayton FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 4
   
TNT FC Off Bedworth Conservatives
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Semi-Final
   
Stockingford White Lion 4 - 0 Ambleside AFC
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Semi-Final
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 5 - 1 Grendon FC Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC 0 - 0 Atherstone Black Horse
Grendon FC Off Bedworth Travellers FC
Crown (Nuneaton)  2 - 0 CJ Athletic FC
Hartshill Sports FC Off Weddington Thistle 
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  1 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC
Bedworth Liberal FC Off Haunchwood Sports
Bentley Sports FC 5 - 2 FC Atack 
Attleborough Potters FC Off Bedworth Sports FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jollys Off Old Black Bank
Bull & Anchor Off Parade
Weddington Thistle Res  4 - 1 Chetwynd Arms Res
Bedworth Liberal Res Off Attleborough Fox
Phoenix Sports FC 3 - 0 Griff & Coton Manor 
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res Off Windmill FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 2 - 10 White Lion FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 0 Ridge Lane Res
TNT FC Res Off Darkside FC


Sunday February 4th 2018

BCFA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup
   
AC Jacks FC 11 - 2 Poplar Athletic FC
     
BCFA
Sunday Amatuer Cup
   
Phoenix Youth Seniors 1 - 3 Frank Parker FC
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Semi-Final
   
Ridge Lane FC 4 - 0 Drayton FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers 5 - 2 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
CJ Athletic FC 3 - 2 Hartshill Sports 
Weddington Thistle  5 - 1 Atherstone Black Horse
     
Vernon Baggott
Memorial Cup
Semi-Finals
   
Stockingford White Lion (Pens) 3 - 3 Bedworth Sports FC
Bentley Sports FC 2 - 2 TNT FC (Pens)
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton FC Res  Off Attleborough Potters 
FC Atack  1 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Chetwynd Arms FC 2 - 3 Witherley Utd FC
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
     
W.H.Pearson Memorial Cup Semi-Finals    
FC Jollys 1 - 1 Wedd Thistle Res (Pens)
Old Black Bank FC 0 - 4 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 3 - 4 Bull & Anchor FC
Chetwynd Arms Res 3 - 5 Bedworth Liberal Res
Griff & Coton Manor FC Off Attleborough Fox FC
Grendon FC Res Off Phoenix Sports FC
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup Semi-Finals    
Collycroft Royal Oak FC 1 - 3 White Lion FC
Darkside FC 7 - 2 Ambleside AFC Res


Sunday January 28th 2018

Roger Wood Sunday Cup      
CJ Athletic 1 - 7 Highgate Dynamos
     
BCFA Amateur Cup    
Frank Paker FC 6 - 1 Albion Tividale
     
ID Kitchens Design Cup - Semi Final  
Poplar Athletic Off Grendon FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC Off Atherstone Black Horse
Hartshill Sports Off Weddington Thistle 
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 0 - 7 Bedworth Travellers
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
TNT FC Off Bentley Sports
Drayton FC Res  3 - 1 FC Atack 
Bedworth Liberal  Off Chetwynd Arms 
Ambleside AFC Off Haunchwood Sports
Attleborough Potters  5 - 2 Witherley Utd
Bedworth Conservatives 1 - 5 Bedworth Sports
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 0 - 0 Chetwynd Arms Res
Attleborough Fox Off FC Miners
Griff & Coton Manor  Off Bedworth Lib Res
Phoenix Sports 4 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
Old Black Bank 1 - 0 Bull & Anchor FC
Grendon FC Res Off FC Jollys
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC Off TNT FC Res
FC Miners Res 2 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak
Windmill FC Off Sunnyside Inn
White Lion FC Off Ambleside AFC Res


Sunday January 21st 2018

BCFA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup
   
AFC Jacks Off Poplar Athletic
CJ Athletic Off Highgate Dynamo
     
BCFA Amateur Cup    
Frank Parker FC Off Albion Tividale
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers Off Crown (Nuneaton) 
Ridge Lane FC Off Weddington Thistle
Hartshill Sports  Off Atherstone Black Horse
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
TNT FC Off Witherley Athletic
Ambleside AFC Off Stockingford White Lion
Attleborough Potters  Off Chetwynd Arms 
Haunchwood Sports Off FC Atack 
Bedworth Conservatives Off Bentley Sports
Bedworth Sports Off Bedworth Liberal
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jollys Off Bedworth Travellers Res
Griff & Coton Manor  Off Parade FC
Chetwynd Arms Res Off Bull & Anchor FC
Phoenix Sports Off Attleborough Fox
Weddington Thistle Res  Off Bedworth Lib Res
Grendon FC Res Off FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC Off Ridge Lane Res
Windmill FC Off Ambleside AFC Res
White Lion FC Off TNT FC Res
FC Miners Res Off Sunnyside Inn


January 14th 2018 - Results

Stockingford AA Charity Cup Round 2    
Poplar Athletic 4 - 0 Maudsley
     
Stockingford AA Charity Cup Round 3    
Birchmoor FC                         Off Ambush FC
Wood End FC 3 - 1 Frank Parker FC
Coventry Cedar's            Off Empire Ambush
     
John (Knocker) West Memorial Cup Round 2    
Stockingford White Lion (Pens) 2 - 2 Ambleside AFC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Crown (Nuneaton)  0 - 4 Ridge Lane 
Bedworth Travellers 4 - 1 Grendon FC
Atherstone Black Horse 2 - 2 Weddington Thistle 
Hartshill Sports  0 - 1 CJ Athletic
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Conservatives 3 - 4 Drayton FC Res 
FC Atack  1 - 3 Bentley Sports
Bedworth Liberal  1 - 3 Attleborough Potters 
Bedworth Sports 6 - 1 Haunchwood Sports
Witherley Utd Off TNT FC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 4 - 0 Bedworth Lib Res
Chetwynd Arms Res 5 - 4 FC Jollys
Bull & Anchor FC 0 - 3 Phoenix Sports
Parade FC 0 - 5 Attleborough Fox
Weddington Thistle Res  1 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Grendon FC Res 0 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor 
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Sunnyside Inn 2 - 3 TNT FC Res
Ridge Lane Res 2 - 3 Collycroft Royal Oak
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 3 White Lion FC
Windmill FC 0 - 15 Darkside FC


January 7th 2018 - Results

BCFA Amateur Cup    
Tap House Rangers 4 - 1 Darkside
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Frank Parker FC 7 - 1 Old Black Bank
     
NuneatonTelegraph Cup
Round 4
   
Sunnyside Inn 2 - 7 Stockingford White Lion
TNT FC Off Bedworth Conservatives
     
John (Knocker) West
Memorial Cup - Round 2
   
Weddington Thistle  3 - 0 Bentley Sports
Phoenix Sports 0 - 6 Poplar Athletic
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers 6 - 4 Hartshill Sports 
Atherstone Black Horse Off Ridge Lane 
Crown (Nuneaton)  Off Drayton FC
CJ Athletic Off Grendon FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Witherley Utd Off Chetwynd Arms 
Drayton Res  Off Bedworth Sports
Haunchwood Sports Off Ambleside AFC
Attleborough Potters  3 - 0 Bedworth Liberal 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox Off Grendon FC Res
Chetwynd Arms Res Off Bedworth Travellers Res
Bull & Anchor FC 3 - 2 Bedworth Liberal Res
FC Miners Off Parade FC
Weddington Thistle Res  3 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor 
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Collycroft Royal Oak 1 - 4 White Lion FC
Ridge Lane Res Off FC Miners Res
Ambleside AFC Res Off Windmill FC


December 17th 2017 - Results

BCFA
Roger Wood Memorial Cup
   
AFC Jacks Off Poplar Athletic
     
Observer Challenge Shield (Graham Beal Memorial)
Round 2
   
Frank Parker FC 5 - 1 Darkside FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers   Off Ridge Lane
Grendon FC Off Hartshill Sports 
Drayton FC Off Crown (Nuneaton) 
Weddington Thistle Off Atherstone Black Horse
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
TNT FC Off Chetwynd Arms 
FC Atack  Off Witherley Utd
Bedworth Liberal  Off Drayton Res 
Bedworth Sports Off Attleborough Potters 
Bentley Sports Off Ambleside AFC
Haunchwood Sports Off Bedworth Conservatives
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Jollys Off Old Black Bank
Bull & Anchor FC Off Weddington Thistle Res 
Griff & Coton Manor  Off Attleborough Fox
Chetwynd Arms Res Off Phoenix Sports
Parade FC Off Bedworth Travellers Res
Bedworth Liberal Res Off Grendon FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
FC Miners Res Off Ridge Lane Res
Ambleside Res Off Sunnyside Inn
White Lion FC Off TNT FC Res


December 10th 2017 - Results

Stockingford AA Charity Cup
Round 2
   
Maudsley FC Off Poplar Athletic
     
Stockingford AA Charity Cup
Round 3
   
Birchmoor FC                          Off Ambush FC
Wood End FC Off Frank Parker FC
Coventry Cedar's            Off Empire Ambush
     
John (Knocker) West
Memorial Cup Round 2
   
Weddington Thistle   Off Bentley Sports
Stockingford White Lion Off Ambleside AFC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC Off Bedworth Travellers
Crown (Nuneaton)  Off Hartshill Sports 
CJ Athletic Off Drayton FC
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Drayton Res  Off Witherley Utd
Bedworth Liberal  Off Bedworth Conservatives
Bedworth Sports Off TNT FC
FC Atack  Off Haunchwood Sports
Chetwynd Arms  Off Attleborough Potters 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res Off FC Miners
FC Jollys Off Parade FC
Chetwynd Arms Res Off Old Black Bank
Weddington Thistle Res  Off Phoenix Sports
Bedworth Lib Res Off Griff & Coton Manor 
Grendon Res Off Attleborough Fox
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC Off Ridge Lane Res
Collycroft Royal Oak Off Ambleside AFC Res
Sunnyside Inn Off White Lion FC
FC Miners Res Off Windmill FC


December 3rd 2017 - Results

BCFA Amateur Cup    
Withymoor 1 - 4 Darkside FC
Concero 2 - 3 Frank Parkers FC
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 3
   
Stockingford White Lion 6 - 4 Hartshill Sports 
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 4
   
Bentley Sports 1 - 1 Ambleside AFC (Pens)
     
John (Knocker) West Memorial Cup Round 2    
Haunchwood Sports 2 - 0 CJ Athletic
     
Observer Challenge Shield (Graham Beal Memorial)
Round 2
   
Bedworth Travellers Res (Pens) 3 - 3 FC Jollys
FC Atack  4 - 1 Bedworth Travellers
Bedworth Sports 6 - 1 Drayton Res
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Crown (Nuneaton)  2 - 2 Grendon FC
Weddington Thistle  5 - 0 Ridge Lane FC
Drayton FC Off Atherstone Black Horse
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Liberal  4 - 4 Witherley Utd FC
Attleborough Potters  1 - 2 TNT FC
Bedworth Conservative Club 1 - 3 Chetwynd Arms 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Phoenix Sports 4 - 3 Chetwynd Arms Res
FC Miners 0 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor 
Bull & Anchor 1 - 2 Attleborough Fox
Bedworth Liberal Res 2 - 1 Weddington Thistle Res 
Grendon Res 0 - 2 Parade FC
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Hartshill Sports Res Off Ambleside AFC Res
Sunnyside Inn 1 - 4 FC Miners Res
Ridge Lane Res 5 - 1 Windmill FC
TNT FC Res 4 - 0 Collycroft Royal Oak


November 26th 2017 - Results

BCFA Roger Wood
Sunday Cup
   
Poplar Athletic  5 - 2 Jinglers
Highgate Hazewell Off Weddington Thistle 
Courthouse 0 - 11 CJ Athletic
Austin Ex Apprentices 9 -  0 Ridge Lane 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers 2 - 3 Atherstone Black Horse
Drayton FC 3 - 1 Frank Parkers
Hartshill Sports  2 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup
Round 2
   
Bedworth Sports 2 - 2 Witherley Utd (Pens)
Hauunchwood Sports 0 - 2 TNT FC
Stockingford White Lion 4 - 0 Attleborough Potters 
Bentley Sports (Pens) 3 - 3 Bedworth Liberal 
     
Division One
EJ Group
   
Bedworth Conservatives 0 - 3 Ambleside AFC
Chetwynd Arms  1 - 3 FC Atack 
     
BW.H.Pearson Memorial Bowl
Round 2
   
Weddington Thistle Res  7 - 2 FC Miners
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 3 Old Black Bank
Chetwynd Arms Res 2 - 4 FC Jollys
Grendon Res 0 - 1 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Parade FC 2 - 3 Griff & Coton Manor 
Bedworth Liberal Res 1 - 7 Phoenix Sports
     
Brian Dowsett Memorial Cup Round 2    
Darkside FC 7 - 0 Windmill FC
FC Miners Res 1 - 7 Collycroft Royal Oak
White Lion FC 5 - 0 Hartshill Sports Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 1 Ridge Lane Res


Sunday November 19th 2017 - Results

ID Kitchen Designs Cup
Round 2
   
Weddington Thistle  1 - 2 Drayton 
Crown (Nuneaton)  0 - 6 Grendon 
Atherstone Black Horse Abd Poplar Athletic
Ridge Lane  3 - 2 CJ Athletic 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Frank Parker FC 3 - 1 Hartshill Sports 
     
Division One
CJ Group
   
Drayton Res  7 - 3 Bentley Sports
Bedworth Liberal  2 - 3 TNT FC
Chetwynd Arms  1 - 5 Bedworth Sports
Bedworth Conservatives 0 - 5 Attleborough Potters 
Stockingford White Lion 6 - 0 Witherley Utd
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox 4 - 1 Griff & Coton Manor 
Chetwynd Arms Res 6 - 0 Grendon FC Res
Bull & Anchor FC 0 - 3 FC Jollys
Weddington Thistle Res  5 - 2 FC Miners
Phoenix Sports 0 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Old Black Bank Abd Bedworth Liberal Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Sunnyside Inn 2 - 2 Windmill FC
Hartshill Sports Res 1 - 1 Ridge Lane Res
TNT FC Res 8 - 1 FC Miners Res
White Lion FC 2 - 3 Darkside FC


Sunday November 12th 2017 - Results

Stockingford AA Charity Cup Round 2    
Maudsley                                         OFF Poplar Athletic
Coventry Cedars     4 - 3 Ridge Lane  
Ambush FC 7 - 1 Hartshill Sports
Drayton  3 - 0 Crown (Nuneaton)
Millpool                  0 - 7 Empire Ambush
Wood End 5 - 2 Ambush Utd
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 3
   
Ambleside AFC 2 - 1 Attleborough Potters 
TNT FC 2 - 0 Bedworth Sports
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Bedworth Travellers 2 - 3 CJ Athletic
Grendon FC 2 - 1 Atherstone Black Horse
Weddington Thistle  0 - 4 Frank Parker FC
     
Division One
CJ Group Ltd
   
FC Atack  4 - 2 Chetwynd Arms 
Stockingford White Lion 1 - 4 Drayton Res
Bentley Sports 2 - 2 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley Utd 2 - 4 Haunchwood Sports
     
Division Two
Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox 3 - 2 Bull & Anchor FC
Griff & Coton Manor  1 - 3 Bedworth Travellers Res
Parade FC 2 - 4 Old Black Bank
Phoenix Sports 8 - 0 Grendon Res
Bedworth Liberal Res 2 - 3 FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC 5 - 1 Ambleside AFC Res
Collycroft Royal Oak 2 - 6 TNT FC Res


Sunday November 5th 2017 - Results

BCFA Amateur Cup    
Darkside 3 - 1 Balls To Cancer
Attleborough Potters  2 - 4 Old Oscott
Hurley Kings 0 - 3 Frank Parkers
Great Barr Rangers 7 - 2 Crown (Nuneaton) 
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 3
   
Bentley Sports 3 - 2 Bedworth Travellers
Ridge Lane 1 - 3 Poplar Athletic
Drayton 5 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
TNT FC OFF Bedworth Sports
Sunnyside Inn 1 - 0 Bull & Anchor
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Round 2
   
Grendon Res 4 - 3 Ambleside AFC Res
Weddington Thistle Res 2 - 3 Drayton Res 
Bedworth Travellers Res 4 - 1 Ridge Lane Res 
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Atherstone Black Horse 2 - 1 CJ Athletic FC
Weddington Thistle 4 - 1 Grendon  FC
     
Division One
CJ Group Ltd
   
Ambleside AFC 3 - 5 FC Atack 
Chetwynd Arms  3 - 2 Haunchwood Sports
Witherley Utd 5 - 1 Bedworth Liberal 
TNT FC 4 - 2 Stockingford White Lion
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox 1 - 3 Parade FC
FC Miners 5 - 3 Attleborough Potters Res 
Griff & Coton Manor  3 - 3 Chetwynd Arms Res
Phoenix Sports 2 - 0 Old Black Bank
Bedworth Lib Res 0 - 4 FC Jollys
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Collycroft Royal Oak 6 - 3 FC Miners Res
Windmill FC 2 - 3 White Lion FC
Hartshill Sports Res 2 - 5 TNT FC Res


Sunday October 29th 2017 - Results

John (Knocker) West
Memorial Cup Round 1
   
Windmill FC 0 - 6 Stockingford White Lion
White Lion FC OFF Ambleside AFC
Hartshill Sports Res 3 - 3 Phoenix Sports (On Pens)
CJ Athletic 3 - 0 Witherley Utd
Weddington Thistle  6 - 0 Attleborough Potters Res 
Bedworth Liberal  3 - 4 Haunchwood Sports
Weddington Thistle Res  0 - 5 Poplar Athletic
Bentley Sports 1 - 0 Parade FC
     
Observer Challenge Shield (Graham Beal Memorial)
Round 1
   
Crown (Nuneaton)  1 - 7 FC Atack 
Bedworth Travellers 6 - 1 Attleborough Fox
Bedworth Sports FC v - 0 Collycroft Royal Oak
Darkside FC 3 - 1 Grendon FC
FC Jollys (ON Pens) 5 - 5 Sunnyside Inn FC
FC Miners 1 - 4 Frank Parker FC
Attleborough Potters  0 - 5 Bedworth Travellers Res
 
 
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Drayton  1 - 0 Hartshill Sports 
     
Division One
EJ Group Ltd
   
Bedworth Conservative Club 1 - 7 TNT FC
Chetwynd Arms 2 - 4 Drayton FC Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon Res OFF Griff & Coton Manor 
Chetwynd Arms Res 3 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor
Bull & Anchor FC 6 - 3 Old Black Bank
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
TNT FC Res 5 - 3 Ridge Lane Res
Ambleside AFC Res 2 - 3 FC Miners Res


Sunday October 22nd 2017 - Results

BCFA Sunday Cup
Roger Wood 
   
Poplar Athletic 3 - 2 OJM
Ridge Lane 8 - 0 Castle Bromwich
Bedworth Travellers 1 - 5 Lion of Judah
Diffusion 4 - 1 Drayton
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Atherstone Barcode 0 - 0 Grendon 
Frank ParkersCJ 2 - 1 CJ Athletic
Hartshill Sports  10  - 3 Crown (Nuneaton) 
     
Division One
EJ LTD
   
TNT FC 6 - 1 Drayton Res 
FC Atack  1 - 0 Attleborough Potters 
Bedworth Liberal  1 - 5 Stock White Lion
Ambleside  3 - 0 Bentley Sports
Haunchwood Sports 2 - 0 Chetwynd Arms 
Witherley Utd 3 - 0 Bedworth Cons
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox 3 - 2 Bedworth Lib Res
Attleborough Potters Res  0 - 5 Bed Travellers Res
Chetwynd Arms Res 7 - 3 FC Miners
Griff & Coton Manor  2 - 2 Bull & Anchor
Old Black Bank 1 - 6 Phoenix Sports
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Windmill 2 - 6 Ridge Lane Res
Collycroft Royal Oak 3 - 6 Hartshill Sports Res
Sunnyside 1 - 4 Ambleside Res
White Lion 2 - 3 Ridge Lane Res
FC Miners Res 0 - 5 darkside

 

Sunday October 15th 2017 - Results

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Attleboro Potters 8 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor
     
Premier One – Cannon Sports    
CJ Athletic 0 - 8 Weddington Thistle
Atherstone Black Horse 2 - 3 Bedworth Travellers
Frank Parker 1 - 3 Poplar Athletic
Grendon 1 - 3 Ridge Lane
Hartshill Sports 0 - 3 Drayton
     
Division One - Sponsored by EJ    
TNT FC Off Chetwynd Arms
Draytpn Res 0 - 2 Haunchwood Sports
Ambleside AFC 5 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Bentley Sports 0 - 4 Bedworth Sports
Stockingford White Lion 2 - 0 Bedworth Liberal
Witherley United 1 - 3 FC Atack
     
Division Two  Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance  
Bedworth Travellers Res 3 - 0 Phoenix Sports
Attleboro Fox 2 - 1 Attleboro Potters Res
FC Jollys 9 - 0 FC Miners
Parade 1 - 2 Bedworth Liberals Res
Weddiington Thistle Res 1 - 3 Bull & Anchor
Old Black Bank 6 - 2 Grendon Res
     
Division Three - Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware  
Darkside 5 - 0 Hartshill Sports Res
Crown (Nuneaton) Res Off White Lion
Collycroft Royal Oak 12 - 1 Sunnyside Inn
Ridge Lane Res 4 - 0 Ambleside Res
TNT FC Res v2 - 1 Windmill
FC Miners Res 5 - 6 White Lion


Sunday October 8th 2017 - Results

Stockingford AA Charity Cup - Round 1  
Poplar Athletic 6 - 1 Warton Club
Empire Ambush 4 - 3 Weddington Thistle
Hartshill Sports 10 - 4 Attleboro Potters
Drayton 3 - 2 Grendon 
Coventry Cedars (Pens) 1 - 1 Bedworth Travellers
Wood End Late Ambush
     
Stockingford AA Charity Cup - Round 2  
Frank Parker 8 - 0 Bedworth Liberals
CJ Athletic 3 - 3 Birchmoor Sunday (Pens)
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Ridge Lane (Pens 4-3) 2 - 2 Darkside

   
Premier One – Cannon Sports    
Atherstone Black Horse 4 - 2 Crown (Nuneaton)
     
Division One - Sponsored by EJ    
TNT FC 5 - 1 Ambleside
FC Atack 3 - 3 Bedworth Sports
Haunchwood Sports 3 - 3 Drayton Res
Stockingford White Lion 2 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley United 4 - 1 Bentley Sports
     
Division Two -  Mark Blair Mortgage & Finance  
Bedworth Travellers Res 2 - 4 FC Jollys
Attleboro Potters Res 1 - 3 Griff & Coton Manor
FC Miners 2 - 2 Chetwynd Arms Res
Weddington Thistle Res 3 - 3 Attleboro Fox
Phoenix Sports Off Bull & Anchor
Old Black Bank 3 - 0 Chetwynd Arms Res
Grendon FC Res 1 - 3 Bedworth Liberals Res
     
Division Three - Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware  
Crown (Nuneaton) Res Off Darkside
Collycroft Royal Oak 0 - 2 Ridge Lane Res
White Lion FC 4 - 0 FC Miners Res
Ambleside Res 2 - 6 Hartshill Sports Res
TNT FC Res 8 - 5 Sunnyside


Sunday October 1st 2017 - Results

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup    
Attleborough Potters 2 - 1 Hawksmill Social
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup
Round 2
   
Poplar Athletic 2 - 0 CJ Athletic
Old Black Bank OFF Attleborough Fox
Chetwynd Arms  1 - 4 Bedworth Travellers
Darkside OFF Ridge Lane 
Haunchwood Sports 2 - 5 TNT FC
Crown (Nuneaton)  0 - 13 Weddington Thistle 
Windmill FC 0 - 9 Hartshill Sports 
White Lion 2 - 3 Bedworth Conservatives
FC Atack  1 - 5 Bentley Sports
Stockingford White Lion 0 - 1 Grendon 
Atherstone Barcode 0 - 7 Drayton 
Bedworth Liberal 0 - 4 Bedworth Sports
Collycroft Royal Oak 1 - 4 Ambleside AFC
Parade FC 1 - 7 Bull & Anchor
     
Pete Smith Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Drayton Res  5 - 2 Chetwynd Arms Res
FC Miners Res 1 - 6 Weddington Thistle Res 
Hartshill Sports Res 2 - 1 TNT FC Res
Ridge Lane Res 4 - 0 Attleborough Potters Res 
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 2 Bedworth Liberal Res
     
Division Two Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 6 - 2 Grendon Res
Phoenix Sports 4 - 3 FC Miners
Griff & Coton Manor
Attlebouough Fox
0 - 6
2 - 1
FC Jollys
Old Black Bank
     
Division Three Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware    
Crown (Nun) Res OFF Sunnyside Inn


Sunday September 24th 2017 - Results

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Crown (Nuneaton)  OFF Grendon 
Weddington Thistle 0 - 7 Drayton
     
ID Kitchen Designs Cup Round 1    
Atherstone Black Horse 3 - 1 Hartshill Sports 
Frank Parkers 3 - 5 Poplar Athletic
Bedworth Travellers 1 - 1 CJ Athletic (Pens)
     
Division One
CJ Group
   
Bedworth Liberal  3 - 3 Bedworth Sports
     
Brian Dowsett  Memorial Cup
Round 1
   
Drayton Res  1 - 5 TNT FC
Haunchwood Sports 5 - 0 Ambleside AFC
Bentley Sports 5 - 2 Chetwynd Arms 
Stockingford White Lion 7 -2 Bedworth Conservatives
Witherley Utd 5 - 1 FC Atack 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
FC Miners 0 - 7 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
BWH Pearson Memorial Bowl Round 1    
Bull & Anchor FC 4 - 1 Phoenix Sports
Old Black Bank 6 - 0 Attleborough Fox
Griff & Coton Manor  1 - 3 Grendon Res
Chetwynd Arms Res 3 -1 Parade FC
Weddington Thistle Res (Pens) 1 - 1 Attleborough Potters Res 
FC Jollys 4 - 2 Bedworth Liberal Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Collycroft Royal Oak 2 - 4 Darkside FC
Windmill FC 3 - 3 FC Miners Res
     
Vernon Baggott Memorial Cup Round 1    
Ambleside AFC Res 4 - 2 Sunnyside Inn
Crown (Nunn) Res 3 - 0 TNT FC Res


Sunday September 17th 2017 - Results

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane  2 - 2 Poplar Athletic
Bedworth Travellers 1 - 1 Drayton 
Atherstone Black Horse 3 - 8 Frank Parker
Grendon FC 2 - 3 CJ Athletic
Weddington Thistle  5 - 2 Hartshill Sports 
     
Division One FC
Sponsored By EJ
   
TNT FC 10 - 1 Attleborough Potters 
Drayton Res  3 - 1 Stockingford White Lion
Bedworth Sports 2 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Haunchwood Sports 0 - 3 Bentley Sports
Bedworth Conservative Club 1 - 4 Whitherley Utd
FC Atack  3 - 2 Bedworth Liberal 
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 6 - 0 Old Black Bank
Attleborough Fox 7 - 1 FC Jollys
Attleborough Potters Res  OFF Grendon Res
Griff & Coton Manor  1 - 3 Weddington Thistle Res 
Bull & Anchor FC 2 - 0 FC Miners
Phoenix Sports 1 - 3 Bedworth Lib Res
     
W.H.Pearson
Memorial Cup Round 1
   
White Lion FC 4 - 2 Ridge Lane Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC 8 - 0 Windmill FC
Sunnyside FC 3 - 6 Collycroft Royal Oak
Ambleside AFC Res 2 - 2 TNT FC Res
Crown (Nuneaton) Res 9 - 0 FC Miners Res


Sunday September 10th 2017 - Resuults

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Grendon FC 0 - 6 Frank Parker FC
Crown (Nuneaton)  2 - 2 Atherstone Barcode
Drayton FC 4 - 0 CJ Athletic
Weddington Thistle  0 - 2 Bedworth Travellers
Poplar Athletic OFF Ridge Lane 
     
Division One
CJ Group
   
Bedworth Liberal  2 - 3 Bentley Sports
Chetwynd Arms  1 - 4 Ambleside 
Haunchwood Sports 2 - 4 TNT FC
Attleborough Potters  3 - 2 Drayton Res 
Witherley Utd 4 - 3 Stockingford White Lion
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Griff & Coton Manor  4 - 4 Grendon Res
Bull & Anchor FC  4 - 0 Chetwynd Arms Res
Parade FC 3 - 5 FC Miners
Weddington Thistle Res  OFF FC Jollys
Phoenix Sports 13 - 2 Attleborough Potters Res 
Old Black Bank 5 - 3 Attleborough Fox
Bedworth Liberal Res 2 - 5 Bedworth Travellers Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Crown (Nuneaton) Res OFF Collycroft Royal Oak
Ridge Lane Res 3 - 1 Sunnyside
White Lion FC 2 - 1 Windmill
FC Miners Res 1 - 6 TNT FC Res
Ambleside AFC Res 1 - 5 Darkside FC


Sunday September 3rd 2017 - Updated September 4th 2017

AMBUSH FC - Coventry & District Sunday Football League

Image description

Ambush FC (Coventry Sunday League), celebrate victory in the Nuneaton Cottage Hosp[tal Charity Cup Final, over Galaticoes FC (Tamworth Sunday League)

Nuneaton Cottage Cup   Final
Sophia Charity    
Galacticos FC (Tamworth) 0 - 5 Ambush FC (Coventry)
     
Nuneaton Telegraph Cup   Round One
Witherley Utd FC 1 - 4 Attleborough Potters FC 
FC Jollys 1 - 2 Bedworth Liberal FC
Attleborough Fox FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
Bentley Sports FC 5 - 2 FC Miners
Bull & Anchor FC 5 - 4 Phoenix Sports FC
     
Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Ridge Lane FC 0 - 1 Drayton FC
Bedworth Travellers 1 - 1 Weddington Thistle FC
CJ Athletic FC 1 - 0 Crown (Nuneaton) FC
Poplar Athletic FC 5 - 1 Hartshill Sports FC
     
Division One
EJ Company
   
TNT FC 9 - 1 Bedworth Conservatives
Haunchwood Sports FC 1 - 1 Bedworth Sports FC
FC Atack  1 - 1 Drayton FC Res 
Stockingford White Lion FC 3 - 0 Ambleside AFC
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Bedworth Travellers Res 4 - 2 Griff & Coton Manor FC
Bedworth Liberal Res 1 - 1 Parade FC
Attleborough Potters Res  5 - 4 Weddington Thistle Res 
Old Black Bank FC 0 - 1 Chetwynd Arms FC Res
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Darkside FC OFF Poppys FC
Hartshill Sports FC Res 2 - 2 Collycroft Royal Oak FC
Sunnyside Inn FC 0 - 5 Crown (Nuneaton) Res
Windmill FC 2 - 3 Ridge Lane FC Res
FC Miners Res 4 - 2 Ambleside Res AFC
TNT FC Res 0 - 3 White Lion FC


Wednesday August 30th 2017 - Updated August 31st 2017

Nuneaton Cottage Cup
SOPHIA
  Semi-Finals
Ambush FC (Coventry) 5 - 2 Drayton FC (Nuneaton)
Sporting Dynamo FC (Hinckley) 2 - 3 Galacticos FC (Tamworth)


Sunday August 27th 2017 - Updated August 27th 2017

Division One
EJ Company

 
Bentley Sports 1 - 3 Witherley Utd
Bedworth Sports FC 8 - 3 Chetwynd Arms FC
Stockingford White Lion 2 - 2 Haunchwood Sports
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Attleborough Fox 3 - 4 Phoenix Sports
Griff Coton Manor  3 - 4 FC Miners
     
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
   
Windmill FC 0 - 8 Collycroft Royal Oak
FC Miners Res  0 - 10 Crown (Nuneaton) Res


Sunday August 20th 2017 - Updated August 20th 2017

Premier One
Cannon Sports
   
Hartshill Sports FC 0 - 4 Bedworth Travellers FC
Ridge Lane FC  2 - 0 CJ Athletic FC
Atherstone Barcode FC 3 - 4 Drayton FC
Crown (Nuneaton) FC 2 - 1 Frank Parker FC
Poplar Athletic FC 3 - 2 Grendon FC
     
Division One
EJ Company
   
Haunchwood Sports 3 - 2 Witherley Utd FC
FC Atack  8 - 2 Bedworth Conservatives
Bedworth Liberal FC 3 - 2 Ambleside AFC
Chetwynd Arms FC 1 - 3 TNT FC
Stockingford White Lion 6 - 2 Attleborough Potters FC
Bentley Sports FC 1 - 1 Drayton FC Res
     
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
   
Grendon FC Res 2 - 2 Bedworth Travellers Res
Attleborough Potters Res  2 - 1 Old Black Bank FC
FC Jollys 5 - 1 Phoenix Sports FC