NDSFL FIXTURES

  

Welcome to the Queens Road Sports Injury Clinic, The Number One Choice for Sports and Occupational Injury Treetment and Rehabilitation.

Note

Club Secretary's should note if there is a clash of colours it shall be the HOME TEAM that is required to change.


Please Remember to Confirm Fixtures to your Referee and Opponents 5 Days Prior to the Game.


Club Secretary's should note that the next League Meeting will take place at The Stockingford Pavilion on Monday October 22nd 2018, starting at 7.30pm.


OCTOBER 2018 - FIXTURES

NDSFL Fixtures - October 2018 #2.pdf
NDSFL October Fixtures

NOTE FOR CLUB SECRETARY'S

There was an omission left off the Match Report Form handed out at the August Meeting.  I have corrected this and a NEW FORM is available below for you to print off. 


It would be appreciated if you would use this NEW FORM and discard the ones handed out at the August Meeting.  My Apologies for the inconvienience.

NDSFL MRF - Issue 3.pdf
NEW MATCH REPORT FORM

Season 2018-19

Paul Bliss - Tel 07960 602845

Updated Thursday October 18th 2018 - 6.23pm

If Cup Ties are level a Full Time, straight to penalty kicks to decide the winner. No Extra Time.

Sunday October 21st 2018 - Kick Off 10.45pm

Nuneaton Telegraph Cup Round 2        
Attleborough Royal Oak v Grendon FC Pauls Land 6 A.Gilroy
         
Premier One
Cannon Sports
       
Weddington Thistle FC v Stockingford White Lion Sandon B.Canavan
Ridge Lane FC v Frank Parker FC Ridge Lane W.Percival
TNT FC v Bedworth Sports FC NW College S.Divitt
Drayton FC v Poplar Athletic FC
OFF
         
Division One 
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Bedworth Liberal FC v Ambleside AFC  Miners Park K.Lenton
Bentley Sports FC v FC Atack  Pauls Land 5 A.Tarr
Hartshill Sports FC v Phoenix Sports FC Hartshill  C.Ward
Haunchwood Sports FC v Witherley Utd FC Haunchwood G.Carter
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Bull & Anchor FC v TNT FC Res Howat Rd M.Oakes
Chetwynd Arms FC v Bedworth Liberal Res Pauls Land 4 C.Painton
Darkside FC v FC Miners Bermuda G.Ankers
Bulkington Poppy's FC v Weddington Thistle Res 
OFF
Acorn FC v Attleborough Fox FC G.Eliot Sch L.Jones
Bedworth Conservatives v Collycroft Royal Oak Miners Park N.Loveitt
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
Ambleside AFC Res v Sunnyside Inn FC Ambleside  C.Rogers
Parade FC v Chetwynd Phoenix FC Pauls Land 3 R.Cairns
FC Miners Res v Coniston FC Vale View M.Wileman
Fir Tree FC v Ridge Lane FC Res Hill Top B.King
Saunders Hall FC v Windmill FC Heckley Fields A.Shaw


Sunday October 28th 2018 - Kick Off 10.45am

BCFA - Roger Wood Memorial Cup        
Poplar Athletic FC v Motive FC NC School  
         
Premier One
Cannon Sports
       
Stockingford White Lion   Bedworth Sports FC Fillongley H.Organ
Weddington Thistle FC v TNT FC Sandon Park A.Tarr
Ridge Lane FC v Bedworth Travellers FC Ridge Lane S.Divitt
Grendon FC v Frank Parker FC Mancetter Rec K.Lenton
         
Division One
The EJ Group Ltd
       
Phoenix Sports Fc v Witherley Utd FC Bermuda C.Painton
FC Atack  v Haunchwood Sports FC Pauls Land 6 A.Shaw
Drayton FC Res  v Attleborough Royal Oak Stock AA L.Jones
Hartshill Sports FC v Ambleside AFC Hartshill Rec M.Oakes
Bentley Sports FC v Bedworth Travellers Res Pauls Land 5 R.Cairns
         
Division Two
Mark Blair
Mortgage & Finance
       
Collycroft Royal Oak FC v Weddington Thistle Res  Newdigate Rec P.Bell
FC Miners v Bedworth Conservatives Vale View G.Ankers





Acorn FC v Bulkington Poppy's G.Eliot Sch C.Ward
Bull & Anchor FC v Chetwynd Arms FC  Howat Rd B.king
TNT FC Res v Darkside FC Griff & Coton L.Neal
         
Division Three
Nuneaton Trophies & Giftware
       
The Arches FC v Griff & Coton Manor  Pauls Land 3 K.Willis
Coniston FC v Saunders Hall FC Pauls Land 2 A.Gilroy
Chetwynd Phoenix FC v Fir Tree FC Kegs M.Broadhurst
Ambleside AFC Res v Parade FC Ambleside W.Percival
Sunnyside v FC Miners Res Alderman Smith S.Harding






  

Image description
Image description
Image description